Systems Office at work

Please send pictures of people & events to share with the Nhaghii community to Cyril Platman.

Enlarge this picture

Manufacturing Systems European Management Meeting: FPS Review 1996:

Back row

Paul Elliott, Pedro Espana, RickThomas, Frank Jehle, Mike Bonfield, Peter Sheppard, James Bastow, unknown, unknown, Mike Read, Mike Smith, Mark McCarthy, Terry John, unknown, Salvador Francisco, Peter Meithke, Reinhard Klemke & Giovanni Ecca.

2nd row

Unknown, Joerg Gleich, Peter Geusen, Albrecht Kuester, Ken Thompson, John Greenway, Stuart Williams, Peter Moss, Lawton Chen, Alan Harris, Bob Everitt, Raul Chamorro, Don Helsel, Mick Burridge, Mike Bass, Alena Kudlicova, John Amos, Fred Horsnell, Eduarda Coelho, Ernest Schambil & Jeff Eglise.

Front row

Roy Smith, Dick Lindtner, Daniel Martinot, Linda Brown, Barbara Sadowska, Alex Preston, John Woods, Fernando Duran, Rod Edwards, Tom Pate, Jim Cnossen, Bill Fairclough, unknown, Sandra Bastow, Horst Winkler, unknown & John Gatfield.

CAE & CADCAM team at Boreham House in 1989.

Back row

John Saville, Tim Rumble, Gerhard Zellermann, Paul Carter, Heinz Mertens, Hans Puetz, Bill Fairclough & Wifried Peters

2nd row

Gunther Buerschaper, John Stenlake, Nick Bell, Dave Bent & Werner Schulze-Schwering

Front row

Gerold Speer, Hartmut Goldstein, Bob Axford, John Carvill & Simon Clark.

CAE & CADCAM team at Trafford House in 1990.

Back row

Hans Heister, Tim Rumble, Gerhard Zellermann, Dave Bent, Heinz Mertens, John Case, Paul Carter, Wilfried Peters & Mark Johnson

Front row

Hartmut Goldstein, John Barnes, Bob Axford, Werner Schulze-Schwering &, John Saville.

Employee Involvement Steering Committee at Bower House

Dunton data centre foldback team

Enlarge this picture

Technical Services Organisation management team in 2001

TSO, Technology Development management team in 2001:

Back row

Mike Meers, Phil Cogger, Jürgen Laibach, Rudi Schmit, Bryan Williams & Derek Norman.

Front row

Roger Chapman, Ann Hill, Wilfried Arends, Simon Clark & John Beecroft.

Marketing Program Systems: 1999 CDQA award winners:

Hans Heister, Patrick van den Bemt, Werner Corluy, Jim Yost, Nigel Booth, Gertrude Ruts, Johan Somers, Mike Duncombe, Robert Myers & Mike Dryland.